ScrapFest @ Creativ Festival 2018 Banner

Welcome to Registration for ScrapFest

Here is the list of classes and passes you can purchase. Just click on a product to see more details and to place the product in your shopping cart.

ScrapFest CropTickets Available

ScrapFest Crop Date: Thursday, October 11th - Saturday, October 13th, 2018
Time: Thursday, October 11th from 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Friday, October 12th from 9:00 am - 10:00 pm
Saturday, October 13th from 9:00 am - 9:00 pm

Location: Aviation Ballroom C, Creativ Festival

Price: $120.00 + HST (This includes your 3 day event pass to the Exhibitor Hall of the Creativ Festival!)

ScrapFest Crop - Two Day PassTickets Available

New product

ScrapFest Crop - Two Day Pass Date: Friday, October 12th & Saturday, October 13th, 2018
Time: Friday, October 12th from 9:00 am - 10:00 pm
Saturday, October 13th from 9:00 am - 9:00 pm

Location: Aviation Ballroom C, Creativ Festival

Price: $85 + HST (This includes your entrance to the Exhibitor Hall of the Creativ Festival on Friday & Saturday!)

'Star Bright' Card and Photo Holder WorkshopTickets Available

'Star Bright' Card and Photo Holder WorkshopFlip Flop Travel Album Workshop Instructor: Sandy Sanders
Date: Thursday, October 11th, 2018
Time: 9:30 am - 12:30 pm (3 Hours)
Location: Meeting Room #506
Focus: Design and Composition
Skill level: All skill levels
Price: $49.00 + HST (This DOES NOT include passes to the Exhibitor Hall of the Creativ Festival)

'You & Me' Flip Out Album WorkshopTickets Available

'You & Me' Flip Out Album Workshop Instructor: Heather Kiely
Date: Thursday, October 11th, 2018
Time: 1:30 pm - 5:30 pm (4 Hours)
Location: Meeting Room #506
Focus: Design and Composition
Skill level: All skill levels
Price: $49.00 + HST (This DOES NOT include passes to the Exhibitor Hall of the Creativ Festival)

'Count Down to Christmas' Advent Boxes WorkshopTickets Available

'Count Down to Christmas' Advent Boxes Workshop Instructor: Sandy Sanders
Date: Friday, October 12th, 2018
Time: 9:30 am - 12:30 pm (3 Hours)
Location: Meeting Room #506
Focus: Design and Composition
Skill level: All skill levels
Price: $49.00 + HST (This DOES NOT include passes to the Exhibitor Hall of the Creativ Festival)

'Peace and Joy' Tag WorkshopTickets Available

'Peace and Joy' Tag Workshop Instructor: Karan Gerber
Date: Friday, October 12th, 2018
Time: 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm (3 Hours)
Location: Meeting Room #506
Focus: Design, Technique & Composition
Skill level: All skill levels
Price: $49.00 + HST (This DOES NOT include passes to the Exhibitor Hall of the Creativ Festival)

'Enjoy The Adventure' Travel Folio WorkshopTickets Available

'Enjoy The Adventure' Travel Folio Workshop Instructor: Karan Gerber
Date: Saturday, October 13th, 2018
Time: 9:30 am - 12:30 pm (3 Hours)
Location: Meeting Room #506
Focus: Design, Technique & Composition
Skill level: All skill levels
Price: $49.00 + HST (This DOES NOT include passes to the Exhibitor Hall of the Creativ Festival)

General admission passes to the
Creativ Festival/ScrapFest MarketplaceTickets Available

General admission passes to the<br /> Creativ Festival/ScrapFest Marketplace
Date: Thursday, October 11th:  9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Friday, October 12th:  9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Saturday, October 13th:  9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Location: International Centre - Entrance 5
6900 Airport Rd.
Mississauga, Ontario


© 2018 ScrapFest.ca